ACTIVE SUBSTANCES

MAIN ACTIVE SUBSTANCES

  • Organiczny olej konopny
    Organic hemp oil
  • Ekstrakt z korzenia lukrecji
    Liquorice root extract
  • Alantoina
    Allantoin
  • Witamina e
    Vitamin E
  • Pantenol
    Panthenol
  • Gliceryna
    Glycerine

ORGANIC HEMP OIL

Description

  • hemp comes from Central Asia;
  • hemp oil used in cosmetics comes
  • from a variety (Cannabis sativa L.) with no narcotic properties;
  • hemp oil is easily absorbed and leaves no oily film on the skin;
  • it is green and yellow;
  • it is used as a valuable component of cosmetics, especially emollients
  • intended for the skin;
  • both dry skin which it moisturises
  • oily skin (regulates excretion of sebum and function of oil glands);
  • and sensitive skin (moisturises and supplements lipids)
atopis_hydro-control_cream_250
  • Hemp oil is composed in nearly 80% of essential fatty acids (EFA), especially linoleic acid from the group of omega-6 fatty acids and linolenic acid from the group of omega-3 fatty acids. z grupy omega-3
  • They are in perfect proportions essential for proper lipid metabolism
  • hemp oil also contains proteins, amino acids, carotene, minerals, vitamins (A, D, E and K) , phytosterols, phospholipids
  • it also contains plenty of biologically active substances with anti-inflammatory, regenerative, antiseptic and antioxidant effects and those protecting against sunshine, e.g. Tocopherol

Effect

  • thanks to the appropriate proportion of essential fatty acids (omega 3-6-9), it maintains the skin’s good condition
  • it restores the hydro-lipid layer of the epidermis and rebuilds intercellular cement
  • it reduces inflammation in atopic dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis
  • it eliminates troublesome itch in dermatoses, especially in atopic dermatitis and skin allergies
  • it relieves and keeps the skin smooth
  • it protects against UV rays
  • It increases immunity to external factors such as wind, frost and sunshine

LIQUORICE ROOT EXTRACT

Description

  • Liquorice (Glycyrrhiza gabra) is a perennial plant from the Fabaceae family;
  • the Latin name Glycyrrhiza come from the Greek glycos which directly translates into sweet and rhiza meaning root;
  • it is characterised by a strongly developed root system and purple flowers;
  • it grows in Central and South Asia, but also in the south of Europe; it is successfully grown in Spain, Italy and Poland;
  • the active substances of the plant are triterpenoid saponins; a very important substance in saponins is glycyrrhizic acid;
  • due to the presence of a strongly hydrophilic sugar fragment, this compound is highly capable of binding water and retaining it in the epidermis

Effect

  • Liquorice displays numerous properties: anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antiviral
  • it reduces skin reddening
  • it reinforces fragile vessels and accelerates skin regeneration, facilitates removal of spots and support UV protection
  • it displays a strongly relieving effect, especially in combination with allantoin
  • it has an anti-itch effect
  • it relieves and keeps the skin smooth
ATOPIS4
  • it has a strong moisturising effect
  • it has an anti-inflammatory effect
  • it protects and restores the epidermis
  • it relieves and keeps the skin smooth
ATOPIS2
  • hydrophilic moisturiser
  • it has an anti-inflammatory effect
  • it accelerates regeneration of the epidermis
  • it keeps the skin smooth
ATOPIS3
  • hydrophilic moisturiser
  • it is capable of penetrating through the cornified layer thanks to which it plays a role of a
  • penetration promoter – thus it facilitates transport of other
  • substances into the skin
WITAMINA
  • strong antioxidant, irreplaceable in the combat against free radicals
  • It has an anti-inflammatory effect and soothes irritation
  • It has an anti-inflammatory effect and soothes irritation
  • it reinforces the skin’s natural barrier by reducing water loss